China water in oil silicone emulsifier Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory

We've been committed to offering easy,time-saving and money-saving one-stop purchasing service of consumer for water in oil silicone emulsifier,water-in-oil emulsifier,water in oil emulsifier,w/o emulsifier,w/o silicone emulsifier, We can do your customized order to meet your own satisfactory! Our company sets up several departments, including production department, sales department, quality control department and sevice center, etc.
water in oil silicone emulsifier, Due to our dedication, our products are well known throughout the world and our export volume continuously grows every year. We will continue to strive for excellence by providing high quality products that will exceed the expectation of our customers.

Hot Products

  • Mild Amino-acid Surfactant Powder Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

    Mild Amino-acid Surfactant Powder Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

    Shengqing, a Chinese manufacturer and supplier, is at the forefront of producing mild amino-acid surfactant powder sodium cocoyl glutamate. Our specialization in personal care ingredients ensures that our products not only provide exceptional pricing but also offer significant functional advantages. Our unwavering commitment lies in forging long-standing partnerships with our esteemed clients, and we eagerly anticipate the opportunity to serve as your trusted partner in China
  • Silicone Emulsifier Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone

    Silicone Emulsifier Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone

    Silicone emulsifier for silicone oil in water Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone is a modified silicone oil containing alkyl and polyoxyethylene groups in the molecule. Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone is an excellent W/O and W/Si silicone emulsifier with bright paste, high formula flexibility, cold or hot combination, good compatibility, silicone emulsifier lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone can be mixed with different types of silicone oil, synthetic oil and vegetable oil and sunscreen, and can also be prepared with different viscosity emulsion through different oil phase and water phase ratio, the water phase content of emulsification can reach 90%, the skin feels smooth, not greasy, no waxy feeling. It can also be used as a clear cream.
  • Agrochemical Adjuvant for Pesticide Biological Wetting Agent SQ-Agrosil 195

    Agrochemical Adjuvant for Pesticide Biological Wetting Agent SQ-Agrosil 195

    SQ-Agrosil 195 is a mixture of organic silicon surfactant, non-ionic surfactant and palm oil extract. The appearance is colorless to yellowish transparent liquid. Mainly used in herbicides, pesticides and other chemical pesticides. SQ- Agrosil 195 can obviously improve the wettability, spreadability and permeability of pesticides, increase spray coverage, promote the absorption of pesticides, and improve the utilization rate of pesticides. It can reduce the amount of pesticides used per unit area, reduce pesticide residues, save water (up to 70% of water consumption), and has some advantages such as less dosage, low toxicity, environmental safety, and long-term environmental protection requirements. And the product has some other characteristics as followed: extremely low surface tension, rapid spreading and wetting, and low foam height.
  • Shampoo Thickener PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate

    Shampoo Thickener PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate

    Introducing Shampoo Thickener PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate as thickener for shampoo and body wash, it's high efficient thickener with excellent performance when it works with different types of surfactants.
  • W/O Emulsifier Dimethicone & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

    W/O Emulsifier Dimethicone & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

    Dimethicone & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone is W/O silicone emulsifiers used for skin care products, the quality is stable and excellent in the formula. W/O Emulsifier Dimethicone & PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone's thickening efficiency is super, which could meet counter type in the market.
  • High Transparency Acrylates Copolymer

    High Transparency Acrylates Copolymer

    Acrylates Copolymer is a highly effective rheology modifier, an alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion, lightly crosslinked for enhanced performance. It is water-soluble and has a low viscosity, making it easy to handle and incorporate into formulations. Suspending Agent Acrylates Copolymer does not form associations with other ingredients, ensuring stable rheological properties without affecting the overall formulation. Suspending Agent Acrylates Copolymer effectively suspends silicone, zinc pyrithione, powders, and other insoluble ingredients in formulations such as shampoos, preventing settling and ensuring uniform distribution of active ingredients. It enhances the stability and texture of the product, providing thickening effects and improving the emulsification of various ingredients, contributing to the overall performance and feel of the final product.

Send Inquiry

X
We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience, analyze site traffic and personalize content. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy
Reject Accept