China w/o silicone emulsifier Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory

Good quality comes initial; company is foremost; small business is cooperation" is our business philosophy which is frequently observed and pursued by our business for w/o silicone emulsifier,water-in-oil emulsifier,water in oil emulsifier,water in oil silicone emulsifier,w/o emulsifier, We promise to try our best to provide you with high quality and efficient services.
w/o silicone emulsifier, Welcome to visit our company and factory, there are various solutions displayed in our showroom that will meet your expectation, meanwhile, if you are convenient to visit our website, our sales staff will try their efforts to deliver you the best service

Hot Products

  • Silicone Oil Dimethicone 100

    Silicone Oil Dimethicone 100

    SQ-SIL 100 (also known as dimethicone 100 cst) is a low-viscosity linear dimethicone with colorless transparent appearance. Dimethicone 100 cst can provide clear and non-greasy feel, free of skin irritation. Dimethicone 100 cst is an low odor silicone commonly utilized in cosmetic and personal care formulations. Its smooth texture enhances product application, providing a silky feel on the skin and hair.
  • Sensory Enhancer Emulsifier Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

    Sensory Enhancer Emulsifier Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

    Sensory Enhancer Emulsifier Potassium Cetyl Phosphate is an anionic O/W emulsifier with wide pH range stability to formulate in sun care, skin care, and make-up products, stabilizes for high dosage of UV filters, pigments, polar and non-polar oils, etc. Performance: Low odor in formulation. Glory appearance. Easy to pick up. Faster absorption. Increase formulation stability. Improve formulation texture and smoothness feeling.
  • Shampoo Phenyl Silicone Phenyl Trimethicone

    Shampoo Phenyl Silicone Phenyl Trimethicone

    Shampoo Phenyl Silicone Phenyl Trimethicone is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. So it’s widely used in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products, make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on.
  • Silicone Emulsifier Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone

    Silicone Emulsifier Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone

    Silicone emulsifier for silicone oil in water Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone is a modified silicone oil containing alkyl and polyoxyethylene groups in the molecule. Lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone is an excellent W/O and W/Si silicone emulsifier with bright paste, high formula flexibility, cold or hot combination, good compatibility, silicone emulsifier lauryl PEG PPG-18/18 Methicone can be mixed with different types of silicone oil, synthetic oil and vegetable oil and sunscreen, and can also be prepared with different viscosity emulsion through different oil phase and water phase ratio, the water phase content of emulsification can reach 90%, the skin feels smooth, not greasy, no waxy feeling. It can also be used as a clear cream.
  • Agrochemical Adjuvant for Pesticide Biological Wetting Agent

    Agrochemical Adjuvant for Pesticide Biological Wetting Agent

    SQ-Agrosil 195 is a mixture of organic silicon surfactant, non-ionic surfactant and palm oil extract. The appearance is colorless to yellowish transparent liquid. Mainly used in herbicides, pesticides and other chemical pesticides. SQ- Agrosil 195 can obviously improve the wettability, spreadability and permeability of pesticides, increase spray coverage, promote the absorption of pesticides, and improve the utilization rate of pesticides. It can reduce the amount of pesticides used per unit area, reduce pesticide residues, save water (up to 70% of water consumption), and has some advantages such as less dosage, low toxicity, environmental safety, and long-term environmental protection requirements. And the product has some other characteristics as followed: extremely low surface tension, rapid spreading and wetting, and low foam height.
  • Transparent Silicone Oil Dimethicone 2

    Transparent Silicone Oil Dimethicone 2

    SQ-SIL 2, also known as Dimethicone 2 cst, is a low-viscosity linear dimethicone characterized by its colorless and transparent appearance. Dimethicone 2 cst is widely used in cosmetic and personal care products due to its ability to provide a clear and non-greasy feel. Dimethicone 2 cst enhances the overall texture and application of formulations, ensuring a smooth and luxurious experience for users.

Send Inquiry

X
We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience, analyze site traffic and personalize content. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy
Reject Accept