China Water Soluble Silicone Fluid Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory

Our solutions are greatly recognized and reliable by customers and will fulfill continuously altering financial and social requirements for Water Soluble Silicone Fluid,Water Soluble Silicone,Silicone PEG-12 Dimethicone,peg-12 dimethicone for hair,peg-12 dimethicone, We've been prepared to cooperate with company friends from at your home and overseas and produce a wonderful future with each other.
Water Soluble Silicone Fluid, We pay high attention to customer service, and cherish every customer. Now we have maintained a strong reputation in the industry for many years. We are honest and work on building a long-term relationship with our customers.

Hot Products

  • Mild Decyl Glucoside SQ-APG 0814

    Mild Decyl Glucoside SQ-APG 0814

    Alkyl poluglycoside mild APG surfactant decyl glucoside is a kind of mild nonionic surfactant, 100% vegetable origin, use fatty alcohol and glucose as raw materials. Decyl glucoside is a mild surfactant with good foaming and cleaning ability, shows good compatibility with other ingredients, widely used in rinse-off products.
  • Agrochemical Silicone Spreader Adjuvant SQ-Agrosil 211

    Agrochemical Silicone Spreader Adjuvant SQ-Agrosil 211

    Agrochemical Pesticide Adjuvent Deposition Improver derived from natural materials, gentle and harmless,which can reduces the rate of water evaporation, allowing the active ingredients to remain in liquid or gel state for an extended period. Possesses efficient film-forming capability, improves the deposition morphology of drug particles after drying, which helps to enhance uniform distribution, absorption, and efficacy.
  • Shampoo Thickener PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate

    Shampoo Thickener PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate

    Introducing Shampoo Thickener PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate as thickener for shampoo and body wash, it's high efficient thickener with excellent performance when it works with different types of surfactants.
  • Water-in-Oil Emulsifier Lauryl PEG-10 Tris(Trimethylsiloxy) Silylethyl Dimethicone

    Water-in-Oil Emulsifier Lauryl PEG-10 Tris(Trimethylsiloxy) Silylethyl Dimethicone

    Water-in-Oil and Water-in-Silicone Emulsifier Lauryl PEG-10 Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)Silylethyl Dimethicone is a non-diluted silicone surfactant, a comb-type polyether product. It is an excellent W/O (Water-in-Oil) and W/Si (Water-in-Silicone) emulsifier with high formulation flexibility. It can be combined with high concentrations of different types of silicone oils, synthetic fats, plant oils, and sunscreens. By adjusting the oil-to-water phase ratio, emulsions with different viscosities can be formulated. The water phase content in the emulsion can reach up to 90%. After application, it leaves a moisturizing, non-greasy skin feel with a low odor.
  • Mild Coco Glucoside & Glyceryl Oleate For Transparent Formula

    Mild Coco Glucoside & Glyceryl Oleate For Transparent Formula

    SQ-PO65 is a mild surfactant derived from natural plants, composed of Coco Glucoside and Glyceryl Oleate in optimized proportion. This semi-gel raw material allows cold manufacture and keeps outstanding low-temperature clarity in transparent formulas. It delivers reliable degreasing while replenishing skin lipids to prevent dry tightness, softening skin and smoothing frizzy hair. Widely applied in facial cleanser, body wash, shampoo, baby care, hand soap and makeup remover.
  • Cyclopentasiloxane Substitue Low Viscosity Dimethicone SQ-SIL V5N

    Cyclopentasiloxane Substitue Low Viscosity Dimethicone SQ-SIL V5N

    SQ-SIL V5N is a colorless, transparent, low viscosity and volatile silicone fluid. It provides excellent spreadability, imparting a soft and lubricious texture to skin and hair. Highly compatible with cosmetic ingredients, it can reduce surface tension, improve pigment dispersion, so can be widely used in makeup, skincare, haircare, sunscreens, antiperspirants, and deodorants. With its similar function and similar structure with Cyclopentasiloxane(D5), it is a perfect alternative of Cyclopentasiloxane without application limits.

Send Inquiry

X
We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience, analyze site traffic and personalize content. By using this site, you agree to our use of cookies. Privacy Policy
Reject Accept